CS Courses - Fall 2018

Last Term - Current Term - Next Term

Official UNB Timetable can be found here

CourseSectionTitleProfessorDaysTimesRoom
CS*1003FR01AProg & Problem Solving for EngBidlake, L.MWF08:30AM-09:20AMHC13
 FR02AProg & Problem Solving for EngMacIsaac, D.MWF08:30AM-09:20AMB146
CS*1023FR01AData Structures & AlgorithmsZhang, H.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMH214
CS*1073FR04AIntr Comp Prog I (in Java)Bateman, S.MWF01:30PM-02:20PMGWD124
 FR03AIntr Comp Prog I (in Java)Bidlake, L.MWF01:30PM-02:20PMGWC127
 FR02AIntr Comp Prog I (in Java)Webber, N.MWF01:30PM-02:20PMIT317
 FR01AIntr Comp Prog I (in Java)Webber, N.MWF08:30AM-09:20AMIT317
CS*1083FR01AIntro Comp Prog II (in Java)El-Shanta, E.TTh10:00AM-11:20AMH214
CS*1203FR01AOverview of Computer ScienceSong, W.TTh10:00AM-11:20AMHC13
CS*1303FR01ADiscrete StructuresFleming, M.MWF10:30AM-11:20AMHC9
CS*2043FR01ASoftware Engineering IMatevosyan, V.TTh10:00AM-11:20AMH102
 FR02ASoftware Engineering IBen Hamed, K.TTh01:00PM-02:20PMIT317
CS*2253FR01AMachine Level ProgrammingWightman, R.TTh08:30AM-09:50AMIT317
CS*2263FR01ASystems Software DevelopmentAubanel, E.MWF01:30PM-02:20PMH211
CS*2383FR01AData Structures and AlgorithmsLu, R.MWF10:30AM-11:20AMH135
CS*2545FR01AData Sci for Big Data AnalyticRay, S.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMGWC127
CS*2613FR01AProg Lang LabBremner, D.
CS*3003FR01ABiocomp. in Drug Design IDeslongchamps, G.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMTO3
CS*3113FR01AIntro to Numerical MethodsAubanel, E.MWF08:30AM-09:20AMGWC122
CS*3383FR01AAlgorithm Design & AnalysisEvans, P.MWF01:30PM-02:20PMH135
CS*3413FR01AOperating Systems IKent, K.MWF09:30AM-10:20AMIT317
CS*3873FR01ANet-Centric ComputingSong, W.MWF11:30AM-12:20PMIT317
CS*3997FR01AProfessional PracticeMcAllister, A.TTh10:00AM-11:20AMIT317
CS*4355FR01ACryptanalysis and Db SecurityLu, R.TTh10:00AM-11:20AMML14
CS*4411FR01AFundamentals of Info AssuranceAlhadidi, D.TTh03:30PM-04:50PMIT317
CS*4415FR01ANetwork SecurityHabibi Lashkari, A.TTh11:30AM-12:50PMGWC122
CS*4725FR01AIntro Artificial IntellFleming, M.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMGWC122
CS*4765FR01ANatural Language ProcessingCook, C.TTh08:30AM-09:50AMH102
CS*4983FR01ASenior Technical ReportAubanel, E.
CS*4997FR01XHonours ThesisAubanel, E.
CS*6003FR01AResearch Methods for CSEvans, P.W11:30AM-12:20PMH214
CS*6355FR01ACryptoanal & Data Base SLu, R.TTh10:00AM-11:20AMML14
CS*6411FR01AFundamentals of Info AssuranceAlhadidi, D.TTh03:30PM-04:50PMIT317
CS*6415FR01ANetwork SecurityHabibi Lashkari, A.TTh11:30AM-12:50PMGWC122
CS*6705FR01AFndns. of Artificial Intellig.Fleming, M.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMGWC122
CS*6735FR01AMachine Learning & Data MiningZhang, H.TTh11:30AM-12:50PMGWC111
CS*6765FR01ANatural Language ProcessingCook, C.TTh08:30AM-09:50AMH102
CS*6996FR01AMaster's ReportEvans, P.
CS*6997FR01AMaster's ThesisEvans, P.
CS*6998FR01APhd ThesisEvans, P.
CS*6999FR04AIntrus. Detect. & Prev. Sys.Ghorbani, A.
 FR01AFPGA CADKent, K.
 FR05ASpatio-Text Qry ProcRay, S.
 FR03AVMs &JIT CompilersBremner, D.
INFO*1103FR01AData & Information ManagementHyslop, W.TTh08:30AM-09:50AMGWC111
INFO*3103FR01AProgramming on the WebWightman, R.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMIT317
INFO*3303FR01AEnterprise Information SystemHyslop, W.MWF10:30AM-11:20AMIT317
SWE*4103FR01ASoftware Quality & Proj.Mgmt.MacIsaac, D.MWF12:30PM-01:20PMHD33